Department of Electronics and Communication Engineering

ECE

 About Us
 Faculty Profile
 Laboratories
 Events
 Syllabus

Faculty Profile

Name                      : Mrs. K Komathy Vanitha
Designation       : Professor & Head
Qualification     : B.E., M.E., (Ph.D).,
Experience         : 25(years) & 5(months)
Email                       : vanitha.kkv@gmail.com
Specialization  : VLSI Design
Name                      : Dr. R. Chandrasekaran
Designation       : Assistant Professor
Qualification     : B.E., M.E., (Ph.D).,
Experience         : 17(years) & 10(months)
Email                       : chandru_osho@rediffmail.com
Specialization  : Optical Communication
Name                      : Mrs. H. K. Reshma
Designation       : Assistant Professor
Qualification     : B.E., M.Ttech.,
Experience         : 12(years) & 5(months)
Email                       : reshgowda2428@gmail.com
Specialization  : Embedded Systems
Name                      : Mrs. J. Jincy
Designation       : Assistant Professor
Qualification     : B.E., M.Tech., (Ph.D).,
Experience         : 12(years) & 6(months)
Email                       : jincy587crtjwel@gmail.com
Specialization  : Electronics & Instrumentation
Name                      : Mr. J. Silamboli
Designation       : Assistant Professor
Qualification     : B.E., M.Tech.,
Experience         : 10(years) & 7(months)
Email                       : j.silamboli@gmail.com
Specialization  : Communication Systems
Name                      : Mr. K. Sivalingsn
Designation       : Assistant Professor
Qualification     : AMIE., M.E.,
Experience         : 8(years) & 4(months)
Email                       : sivalingan03@gmail.com
Specialization  : VLSI Design
Name                      : Mrs. S. Dhivya
Designation       : Assistant Professor
Qualification     : B.E., M.E.,
Experience         : 7(years) & 3(months)
Email                       : dhivyaselvaraj21@gmail.com
Specialization  : Embedded systems, IOT, WSN
Name                      : Mrs. Angeline Felicia
Designation       : Assistant Professor
Qualification     : B.E., M.E., (Ph.D).,
Experience         : 1(years) & 8(months)
Email                       : angelinevijoline@gmail.com
Specialization  : Communication Systems
Name                      : Mr. J. Solomon
Designation       : Lab Assistant
Experience         : 19(years) & 4(months)
Name                      : Mr. P. Samuel Ashik
Designation       : Lab Assistant
Experience         : 6(years) & 8(months)
Name                      : Mrs. S. Amudha
Designation       : Attender
Experience         : 8(years) & 9(months)